1010 Shady Lane Loop McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Shady Lane Loop, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,195,188, approximately $503 per square foot. 1010 Shady Lane Loop is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Eck John J and Eck Jolna J
Bought by
Boyce Cody and Boyce Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Debban Terry L and Debban Patsy G
Bought by
Eck John J and Eck Jolna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Cody | -- | Amerititle Cascade | |
| Eck John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $1,187,904 | $222,296 | $965,608 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $1,162,180 | $222,296 | $939,884 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $1,076,909 | $244,526 | $832,383 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $769,118 | $124,486 | $644,632 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $785,742 | $101,861 | $683,881 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $697,378 | $101,861 | $595,517 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $671,445 | $110,861 | $560,584 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $635,508 | $110,861 | $524,647 |
| 2016 | $573 | $101,861 | $101,861 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $101,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map