1010 Shoffner St Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $129,432 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Shoffner St, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $142,608, approximately $90 per square foot. 1010 Shoffner St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including W.S. Neal Elementary School, W.S. Neal Middle School, and W.S. Neal High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $491 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $423 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $378 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,920 | $1,020 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,660 | $1,200 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map