1010 Spies Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $169,270 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Spies Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $182,568, approximately $189 per square foot. 1010 Spies Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Carrizo Ranch Ventures Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Juan Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,906
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$156,662
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan Jaime | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Juan Jaime | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $152,997 | $48,720 | $104,277 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,053 | $43,500 | $96,553 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $119,001 | $43,500 | $75,501 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $119,001 | $43,500 | $75,501 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $105,555 | $34,800 | $70,755 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $105,910 | $34,800 | $71,110 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $105,910 | $34,800 | $71,110 |
| 2018 | $502 | $105,910 | $34,800 | $71,110 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $98,950 | $27,840 | $71,110 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $98,950 | $27,840 | $71,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,659 | $26,100 | $71,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map