$345,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,766/month

Total Views 31,277
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,592 Sq Ft
$96 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Soaking Tub
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

Welcome to your NextHome! This beautifully updated home showcases exceptional attention to style! Featuring an impressive 5 spacious bedrooms, enjoy a secondary bedroom & full bath down! The home is adorned by custom crown molding including upgraded baseboards and trim creating warmth and uniqueness. Perfect for entertaining, this updated kitchen with stylish stone countertops and impressive backsplash fulfills even the most discerning chef's wish list! Fresh interior and exterior paint create a move in ready feel. Additional enhancements include a new front door, upgraded garage door, stained concrete on the patio and driveway, and epoxy-coated garage floors for a polished look. 1010 Stillgate Court is the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and modern style close to The Woodland's Mall, Market Street and so much more!

Listing Agent

Jill Bennett

NextHome Realty Center License #0631768 Listed on: 04/01/2026

NextHome Realty Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,588

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,107 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Northwood Pines HOA, Phone Number (281) 528-4833
  • Northwood Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Swing Set

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,588

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,107 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2091
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Northwood Pines
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:124-756-002-0012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 3592.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Swing Set
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Northwood Pines HOA
  • Phone: 281-528-4833
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10588.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,115 $361,963 $47,330 $314,633
2024 $10,115 $345,802 $47,330 $298,472
2023 $10,115 $354,709 $47,330 $307,379
2022 $9,683 $323,932 $41,020 $282,912
2021 $8,415 $261,686 $25,874 $235,812
2020 $7,265 $238,642 $25,874 $212,768
2019 $7,819 $225,000 $25,874 $199,126
2018 $6,493 $215,000 $25,874 $189,126
2017 $7,926 $225,581 $25,874 $199,707
2016 $6,881 $191,000 $25,874 $165,126
2015 $4,892 $191,000 $25,874 $165,126
2014 $4,892 $175,189 $25,874 $149,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $345,000 +38.0% $96 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Sale $249,999 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $141,656 None Available
Trustee Deed $60,000 None Available
Vendors Lien -- Commerce Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $193,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,551 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jill Bennett

NextHome Realty Center

(346) 273-2956

Section Image

Jill brings a deep-rooted passion for exceptional customer service to every client interaction. With years of experience as a flight attendant, she developed a natural talent for anticipating needs, delivering personalized support and skills that seamlessly translate into her real estate career. Her client-first approach and results driven mindset led her to earn the distinction of #1 NextHome Sales Agent in the State of Texas in 2025.

Jill’s philosophy is simple: truly understanding her

Jill's Other Listings

  • 4423 Stephanie Park Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds