1010 Sunridge Trail W Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $170,784 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Sunridge Trail W, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $199,446, approximately $234 per square foot. 1010 Sunridge Trail W is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Spatafora Joseph S and Spatafora Paula C
Bought by
Spatafora Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spatafora Paula | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $17,300 | $1,800 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $14,500 | $1,400 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $14,500 | $1,400 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $14,500 | $1,400 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $14,500 | $1,400 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $967 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $961 | $13,100 | $1,500 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $1,500 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map