1010 Union Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $355,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Union Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $345,353, approximately $220 per square foot. 1010 Union Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Gorrie Charlotte A and Bevers Charlotte A
Bought by
Robinson Vicki Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Charles E Harris Wf
Bought by
Gorrie Jonathan J and Gorrie Charlotte A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Vicki Anne | $205,000 | Cotton Duck Title Company | |
| Gorrie Jonathan J | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $267,200 | $64,800 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $249,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $231,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $214,300 | $64,800 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $213,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $213,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $212,400 | $64,800 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $200,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $188,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map