1010 Washington Blvd Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Washington Blvd, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $153,665, approximately $123 per square foot. 1010 Washington Blvd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $143,575 | $15,375 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $115,573 | $6,375 | $109,198 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $101,277 | $6,375 | $94,902 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $83,804 | $6,375 | $77,429 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $74,645 | $6,375 | $68,270 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $72,309 | $6,375 | $65,934 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $69,396 | $6,375 | $63,021 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $66,420 | $6,375 | $60,045 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $64,375 | $6,375 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $61,884 | $6,375 | $55,509 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $60,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map