1010 Wayne Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $264,371
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Wayne Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $252,093, approximately $215 per square foot. 1010 Wayne Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Ballantyne Mark
Bought by
George Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Leary Timothy F
Bought by
Ballantyne Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Tina M | $92,000 | Janet M Thayer | |
| Ballantyne Mark | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,001 | -- | |
| -- | $88,599 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $38 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $10,800 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $10,800 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map