1010 Wickliffe Rd Ferris, TX 75125
Estimated Value: $250,195 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Wickliffe Rd, Ferris, TX 75125 and is currently estimated at $287,598, approximately $199 per square foot. 1010 Wickliffe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Ingram Elementary School, Lee Longino Elementary School, and Lucy Mae Mcdonald Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Crowe Richard H
Bought by
Cummins Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $92,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $208 | $84,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $208 | $76,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $69,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $119,070 | $41,250 | $77,820 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $127,970 | $37,500 | $90,470 |
| 2019 | $997 | $126,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $45,670 | $17,000 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $831 | $46,210 | $17,000 | $29,210 |
| 2016 | $853 | $47,420 | $17,000 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $665 | $48,560 | $17,000 | $31,560 |
| 2014 | $665 | $50,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map