Estimated Value: $29,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Willow Dr, Colon, MI 49040 and is currently estimated at $158,823, approximately $220 per square foot. 1010 Willow Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Burger Eric L and Burger Maryruth
Bought by
Rose Luke Ray and Rose Brittane Kae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Burger Edward L and Burger Amelia S
Bought by
Edward L Burger Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Luke Ray | $30,000 | Patrick Abstract & Title | |
| Edward L Burger Revocable Living Trust | -- | Patrick Abstract & Title Off | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $21,800 | $6,600 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $447 | $18,900 | $3,400 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $802 | $18,200 | $3,400 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,500 | $3,400 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $425 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $485 | $16,100 | $2,700 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $170 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $609 | $15,700 | $2,700 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $610 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map