10100 Dee Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10100 Dee Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $277,861, approximately $239 per square foot. 10100 Dee Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Castle Robert E and Castle Jennifer M
Bought by
Castle Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Castle Robert E and Castle Jennifer M
Bought by
Castle Robert E and Castle Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,100
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Scherer William R and Scherer Patricia A
Bought by
Castle Robert E and Dagley Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,750
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Mental Health & Deafness Resources Inc
Bought by
Scherer William R and Scherer Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castle Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Castle Robert E | $770,000 | Cti | |
| Scherer William R | $68,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castle Robert E | $174,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Robert E | $134,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $25,000 | $2,333 | $22,667 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $12,902 | $1,490 | $11,412 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $12,902 | $1,490 | $11,412 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $14,336 | $1,490 | $12,846 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $18,438 | $1,296 | $17,142 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $18,438 | $1,296 | $17,142 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $18,438 | $1,296 | $17,142 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $15,774 | $1,036 | $14,738 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $15,774 | $1,036 | $14,738 |
| 2013 | $3,575 | $15,774 | $1,036 | $14,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map