10100 N Surfside Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $389,943 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10100 N Surfside Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $441,736, approximately $236 per square foot. 10100 N Surfside Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Jira Lee P and Jira Barbara A
Bought by
Aichele Daniel P and Villhauer Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,327
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Jira Lee P and Jira Barbara A
Bought by
Jira Lee P and Jira Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Sochacki Mark P
Bought by
Jira Lee P and Jira Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aichele Daniel P | $239,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Jira Lee P | -- | -- | |
| Jira Lee P | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aichele Daniel P | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $117,842 | $23,198 | $94,644 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $117,842 | $23,198 | $94,644 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $117,842 | $23,198 | $94,644 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $98,203 | $19,334 | $78,869 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $98,203 | $19,334 | $78,869 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $98,200 | $19,330 | $78,870 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $75,680 | $18,690 | $56,990 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $75,680 | $18,690 | $56,990 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $75,680 | $18,690 | $56,990 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $66,990 | $18,690 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $66,990 | $18,690 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $66,990 | $18,690 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $3,727 | $65,620 | $16,940 | $48,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map