10101 Brookfield Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 Brookfield Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $523,439, approximately $248 per square foot. 10101 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
High Pointe Of Geauga Dev Corp
Bought by
Dexter Richard W and Dexter Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Richard W | $310,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dexter Richard W | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Dexter Richard W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $179,150 | $50,750 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $179,150 | $50,750 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $15,498 | $138,820 | $40,520 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $138,820 | $40,520 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $138,820 | $40,520 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $120,710 | $35,230 | $85,480 |
| 2019 | $7,122 | $120,710 | $35,230 | $85,480 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $99,720 | $27,690 | $72,030 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $99,720 | $27,690 | $72,030 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $99,720 | $27,690 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $5,687 | $99,720 | $27,690 | $72,030 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $99,720 | $27,690 | $72,030 |
| 2013 | $5,658 | $99,720 | $27,690 | $72,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map