$295,000
$80K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,002/month

Total Views 14,939
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Parkhill Estates, a serene 55+ community, where this 2005 Homes of Merit home sits on a prime waterfront tip lot with a private dock. Spanning 1,620 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features an open-concept living room, dining room, and kitchen, with expansive windows capturing stunning sunrise and sunset views over dual water vistas. The kitchen shines with granite counters, a large island, stainless steel appliances (including a 2019 refrigerator and dishwasher), and ample cupboard space. Elegant touches include recessed lighting, crown molding, drywall, high ceilings, and marble window sills throughout. Modern upgrades ensure peace of mind: a 2024 water heater, 2018 A/C with a 10-year warranty, and a 2022 roof with a transferable warranty. Safety and comfort are prioritized with hurricane impact windows, hurricane shutters, Bahama wood shutters in bedrooms, 5 ceiling fans, and smoke detectors. The master bathroom offers French doors and a whirlpool jacuzzi tub. A spacious entryway leads to a versatile 3rd bedroom, ideal as an office or hobby room with built-in cupboards. Relax on the large porch with vinyl windows and screens, or enjoy the 17.5 x 13.5 patio. With a laundry room offering ample storage, a storage shed, and turnkey furnishings, this home is perfect as a snowbird getaway, primary residence, or a well-deserved escape. This is a no pet community.

Listing Agent

Wendy Decker

SELLSTATE VISION REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-807-4304 License #3456672 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Eric Decker

SELLSTATE VISION REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-807-4304 License #3456545

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,542

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,733 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Parkhill Estates/Palmer Property Management Association, Phone Number (941) 639-1958

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,542

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,733 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1560
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1620
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7733
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR274501778
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-336-5400
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 150.50
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 189.10
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Composite
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 941-807-4304
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 144.93

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Water View: Creek
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 215
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Parkhill Estates/Palmer Property Management
  • Phone: 941-639-1958
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: parkhillinc@yahoo.com
  • Association URL: www.parkhill.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2580.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 215.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 215.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MH
  • Parcel Number: 412329237901
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: 9AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: This is a no lease/rental community.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2541.8
  • Tax Book Number: 1750-81
  • Tax Lot: 21

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,542 $133,207 $8,501 $124,706
2024 $1,944 $158,522 $8,501 $150,021
2023 $1,944 $107,935 $0 $0
2022 $2,120 $126,383 $5,101 $121,282
2021 $1,952 $110,974 $5,101 $105,873
2020 $1,882 $111,297 $5,101 $106,196
2019 $1,715 $100,915 $4,251 $96,664
2018 $1,456 $90,036 $4,251 $85,785
2017 $1,335 $80,178 $4,251 $75,927
2016 $1,335 $78,527 $0 $0
2015 $1,639 $83,807 $0 $0
2014 $1,589 $76,188 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $295,000 -9.2% $189 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $325,000 -13.3% $208 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7505658

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.