10101 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,824 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $139,956, approximately $139 per square foot. 10101 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Pallette Gerri
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge L and Sanchez Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jorge L | $46,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $8,704 | $1,397 | $7,307 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $8,290 | $1,502 | $6,788 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $7,895 | $1,613 | $6,282 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $7,519 | $1,843 | $5,676 |
| 2021 | $946 | $7,161 | $1,756 | $5,405 |
| 2020 | $888 | $6,820 | $1,672 | $5,148 |
| 2019 | $934 | $6,820 | $1,672 | $5,148 |
| 2018 | $937 | $6,820 | $1,672 | $5,148 |
| 2017 | $935 | $6,820 | $1,672 | $5,148 |
| 2016 | $916 | $6,820 | $1,672 | $5,148 |
| 2015 | $917 | $6,820 | $1,672 | $5,148 |
| 2014 | $909 | $6,820 | $1,672 | $5,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map