10101 Floyd Dr Austin, TX 78753
Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,333 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 Floyd Dr, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $313,333, approximately $310 per square foot. 10101 Floyd Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Mutschink Elvie Jean
Bought by
Reilly Mitchell Elieen and Mitchell Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Mitchell Elieen | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $264,379 | $100,625 | $163,754 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $224,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $204,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $185,661 | $75,000 | $162,998 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $168,783 | $75,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $139,490 | $75,000 | $115,726 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $126,809 | $50,000 | $114,025 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $115,281 | $50,000 | $92,020 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $104,801 | $25,000 | $97,714 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $95,274 | $25,000 | $70,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map