10101 Stardust Trail Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 Stardust Trail, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $420,508, approximately $231 per square foot. 10101 Stardust Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Stephens Jack H
Bought by
Stephens Gary J and Stephens Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Gary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $177,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $172,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $167,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $162,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $157,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $155,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $152,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $149,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $146,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $143,113 | $0 | $0 |