10101 Wind River Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $273,617 - $575,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 Wind River Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $387,404, approximately $576 per square foot. 10101 Wind River Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Shupbach Neva and Skaar Evelyn
Bought by
Little Church In The Valley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Church In The Valley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $221,900 | $162,000 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $221,900 | $162,000 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $209,000 | $152,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $118,900 | $93,000 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $111,100 | $88,000 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $111,100 | $88,000 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $863 | $89,000 | $68,000 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $979 | $89,000 | $68,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $796 | $89,000 | $68,000 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $837 | $81,600 | $58,000 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,600 | $58,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map