10102 E Desert Valley Place Tucson, AZ 85747
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10102 E Desert Valley Place, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $287,974, approximately $187 per square foot. 10102 E Desert Valley Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Desert Sky Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Garcia Nino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,018
Outstanding Balance
$22,224
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Nino | $103,177 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Nino | $103,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |