10103 E 150th Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,352
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10103 E 150th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $962,269, approximately $221 per square foot. 10103 E 150th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Cohen Daniel B and Loew Cohen Priscilla J
Bought by
Allen Don A and Allen Famir S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,422
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Cohen Daniel B and Loew Priscilla J
Bought by
Cohen Daniel B and Loew Cohen Priscilla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Troast Michael W and Troast Cindy A
Bought by
Loew Priscilla J and Cohen Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Meridian Homes Llc
Bought by
Troast Michael W and Troast Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Todd Creek Farms Llc
Bought by
Apollo Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Don A | $520,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cohen Daniel B | -- | Capital Title Llc | |
| Loew Priscilla J | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Troast Michael W | $332,147 | Land Title | |
| Apollo Builders Llc | $94,900 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Don A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Daniel B | $327,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Loew Priscilla J | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Troast Michael W | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Apollo Builders Llc | $393,750 | |
| Closed | Troast Michael W | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $59,230 | $14,620 | $44,610 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $54,440 | $13,440 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $61,220 | $14,540 | $46,680 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $40,420 | $14,250 | $26,170 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $40,420 | $14,250 | $26,170 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $46,070 | $11,650 | $34,420 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $46,070 | $11,650 | $34,420 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $40,130 | $10,220 | $29,910 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $40,130 | $10,220 | $29,910 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $38,010 | $6,130 | $31,880 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $38,010 | $6,130 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,390 | $5,570 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map