10103 Tantara Ct Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10103 Tantara Ct, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $429,856, approximately $190 per square foot. 10103 Tantara Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Ih Brandon Homes Inc
Bought by
Brightwell Jeffrey R and Brightwell Eileen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,578
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightwell Jeffrey R | $151,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brightwell Jeffrey R | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History