Seller's Agent in 2017
Toni Smith
ReeceNichols - Overland Park
(913) 945-3704
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,383 - $330,000
Beautiful 5 acre log siding home, The land is a must see! Just breath taking. 4 bedroom, 2 full bath walkout unfinished basement. Garage under house with 2 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Overland Park License #2014027953 Listed on: 08/23/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Gailey
Platinum Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonville Keith W | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Kralicek Lloyd W | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonville Keith W | $179,685 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $20,380 | $4,010 | $16,370 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $17,830 | $3,640 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $17,830 | $3,640 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $15,440 | $3,640 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $15,440 | $3,640 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $14,450 | $3,640 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $14,450 | $3,640 | $10,810 |
| 2018 | $969 | $12,650 | $2,920 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $842 | $12,650 | $2,920 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $842 | $12,220 | $2,920 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $844 | $12,220 | $2,920 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $848 | $12,220 | $2,920 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,220 | $2,920 | $9,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Toni Smith
ReeceNichols - Overland Park
(913) 945-3704
62 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christopher Gailey
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2065142
APN: 14-09-32-000-000-009.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.