10104 Greeley Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,211 - $599,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10104 Greeley Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $544,803, approximately $458 per square foot. 10104 Greeley Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Snape Richard H
Bought by
Snape Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Snape Richard H
Bought by
Snape Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Snape Richard H
Bought by
Snape Richard H and Snape Suzanne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
A Richard H and A Snape V
Bought by
Snape Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Sarratt Donnie E
Bought by
Snape Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snape Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Snape Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Snape Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Snape Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Snape Richard H | $140,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snape Richard H | $25,000 | |
| Open | Snape Richard H | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snape Richard H | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snape Richard H | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $462,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $457,200 | $281,100 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $457,200 | $281,100 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $457,200 | $281,100 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $469,000 | $281,100 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $437,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $405,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $373,900 | $256,100 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $357,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $320,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map