Estimated Value: $305,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10104 Irish Way, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $343,395, approximately $211 per square foot. 10104 Irish Way is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Marksberry Roger and Kuchle Hailey Morgan
Bought by
Kuchle Hailey Morgan and Marksberry Ronnie Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Marksberry Cheryl
Bought by
Marksberry Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchle Hailey Morgan | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marksberry Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $185,100 | $35,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $185,100 | $35,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $185,100 | $35,000 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $185,100 | $35,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $185,100 | $35,000 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $185,100 | $35,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $175,620 | $32,000 | $143,620 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $175,620 | $32,000 | $143,620 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $175,620 | $32,000 | $143,620 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $175,620 | $32,000 | $143,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,620 | $32,000 | $143,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map