Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Dotterer
Real Broker
(602) 680-0734
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $566,217
Located in the award winning 55+ community Encore at Eastmark with all the amenities you could ever want in Retirement! This very popular Manhattan floorpan has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den, great room and your own pool! The extra wide garage is perfect all of your storage needs while still allowing for two vehicles. Having company over? Entertain with a dinner party in your highly upgraded gourmet kitchen or take the party outside for a BBQ and a dip in that pool! Take a look through the photos and don't forget to check out the 3D Virtual Walkthrough!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #SA669591000 Listed on: 01/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Dwana Carroll Trus | -- | Sheridan Michael J | |
| Carroll Richard Scott | $445,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mccabe Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Brett | $281,253 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Brett | $267,190 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.1% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $25,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $24,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $43,230 | $8,640 | $34,590 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $32,530 | $6,500 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $471 | $2,295 | $2,295 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $1,648 | $1,648 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Dotterer
Real Broker
(602) 680-0734
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kimberley Sargent
Delex Realty, LLC
(480) 737-3728
97 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6176977
APN: 304-35-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.