10105 Bermuda Ave El Paso, TX 79925
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10105 Bermuda Ave, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $211,171, approximately $145 per square foot. 10105 Bermuda Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including East Point Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Burk Gregory Earl
Bought by
Avila Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Outstanding Balance
$77,978
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Eduardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Eduardo | $112,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $176,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $160,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $145,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $132,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $120,446 | $24,582 | $95,864 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $120,143 | $19,502 | $100,641 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $119,206 | $19,502 | $99,704 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $111,392 | $19,502 | $91,890 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $111,392 | $19,502 | $91,890 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $111,392 | $19,502 | $91,890 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $110,988 | $19,502 | $91,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map