10105 Brickey Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10105 Brickey Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $319,462, approximately $215 per square foot. 10105 Brickey Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mehring Douglas P and Mehring Mary S
Bought by
Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | Arbeiter Law Offices |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,364 | $102,970 | $16,961 | $86,009 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $93,520 | $16,060 | $77,460 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $92,130 | $16,060 | $76,070 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $91,600 | $16,060 | $75,540 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $83,850 | $16,060 | $67,790 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $76,120 | $16,060 | $60,060 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $71,720 | $16,060 | $55,660 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $73,744 | $16,349 | $57,395 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,500 | $16,060 | $50,440 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $69,610 | $16,060 | $53,550 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $70,260 | $16,060 | $54,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,740 | $16,060 | $55,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map