Estimated Value: $63,785 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10105 N Firebaugh St, Stoy, IL 62464 and is currently estimated at $113,393. 10105 N Firebaugh St is a home with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School, Oblong High School, and Westside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Bought by
Odell Richard Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Bought by
Dell Mary M O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Richard Todd | -- | -- | |
| Dell Mary M O | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $12,081 | $6,863 | $5,218 |
| 2024 | $817 | $11,345 | $6,445 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $729 | $9,993 | $5,677 | $4,316 |
| 2022 | $694 | $9,495 | $5,394 | $4,101 |
| 2021 | $673 | $9,137 | $5,191 | $3,946 |
| 2020 | $709 | $9,137 | $5,191 | $3,946 |
| 2019 | $750 | $9,137 | $5,191 | $3,946 |
| 2018 | $730 | $8,605 | $4,889 | $3,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,582 | $4,674 | $3,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map