10105 Ok Highway 48a E Coleman, OK 73432
Estimated Value: $143,375 - $1,154,000
38.48
Acres
$12,665
Price per Acre
1,676,189
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 38.48 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- Shed
- Wooded Lot
- Corner Lot
- Zoned Cooling
About This Lot
As of January 2015This property needs TLC. Has 38.48 MOL acres on State Hwy 48 near Coleman, Ok. Good location for hunting. Cross Sale commission 3%
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $156
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 38.48 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a state road
- Corner Lot
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Floyd Becky
Bought by
Forsherg David and Forsherg Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Nov 3, 2014
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Floyd Rebecca F
List Price
$49,750
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,250
24.62%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.98%
Original Mortgage
$52,499
Outstanding Balance
$18,041
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$469,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Davidson Raymond G and Davidson Josie Mae
Bought by
Mccarty Billye L and Mccarty Billye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsherg David | -- | None Available | |
| Floyd Rebecca F | $626,200 | None Available | |
| Mccarty Billye L | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Rebecca F | $52,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Billye L | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Sold | $62,000 | +24.6% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | For Sale | $49,750 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $6,184 | $914 | $5,270 |
| 2024 | $433 | $6,740 | $914 | $5,826 |
| 2023 | $433 | $6,544 | $914 | $5,630 |
| 2022 | $289 | $4,120 | $914 | $3,206 |
| 2021 | $282 | $4,000 | $914 | $3,086 |
| 2020 | $274 | $3,883 | $913 | $2,970 |
| 2019 | $243 | $3,770 | $913 | $2,857 |
| 2018 | $236 | $3,660 | $913 | $2,747 |
| 2017 | $229 | $3,554 | $914 | $2,640 |
| 2016 | $229 | $3,554 | $914 | $2,640 |
| 2015 | $156 | $2,424 | $660 | $1,764 |
| 2014 | $156 | $2,424 | $660 | $1,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 28611
APN: 0000-21-03S-08E-3-003-00