10106 Bignonia Dr Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,496 - $598,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10106 Bignonia Dr, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $566,374, approximately $258 per square foot. 10106 Bignonia Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Yanez Thomas
Bought by
Richardson Diann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1983
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Yanez Thomas and Yanez Billie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Diann | $164,900 | -- | |
| Yanez Thomas | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $496,200 | $126,400 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $458,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $421,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $383,600 | $101,400 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $358,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $333,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $309,100 | $100,700 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $307,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $305,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,912 | $286,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $270,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map