NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10107 72nd St S Horace, ND 58047

Estimated Value: $640,945

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,524 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,984 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 130,680 Sq Ft lot
  • Deck
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2025

Wow! This wonderful home sits on 3 acres of land in Horace. Enjoy the space and tranquility along with a short commute to all of the conveniences. This home offers 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an open concept living, dining and kitchen area and more! Upstairs you'll find a gorgeous, updated kitchen with massive center island, 3 bedrooms with one being the beautiful Master with WIC and Ensuite with double sinks, an additional full bathroom and laundry make up this upper level. Head downstairs to a spacious Family Room area, bonus room which can be used as a bedroom, workout area etc. 2 more bedrooms, full bath and laundry. Outside, take in the 3 acres of land and watch the sunset! The attached 3 stall garage is great for vehicles, toys and storage. It is heated and has a floor drain. Set up a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Ennen

Trilogy Real Estate Listed on: 12/30/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,291

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 351x371
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Utility Room Floor Drain
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15050900020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,291

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected, Rural
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1762

• Basement: Finished, Full, Concrete
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Stone
  • Living Area: 3524
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1762
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom, Family Room, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Laundry, Deck

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Dual, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Kitchen Center Island,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Open Floor Plan,Pantry,Patio

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Fargo

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 351x371
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15050900020000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7291
  • TaxWithAssessments: 8035.7200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2024
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
List Price
$665,000
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$640,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$476,200
Outstanding Balance
$471,278
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Green Christopher M
Bought by
Crouse Jordan M and Crouse Tyler M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
S & J Investments Llc
Bought by
Green Christopher M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdonald Peter Jon $635,000 The Title Company
Crouse Jordan M $600,000 Title Company-Residential
Green Christopher M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdonald Peter Jon $476,200
Previous Owner Crouse Jordan M $480,000
Previous Owner Green Christopher M $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Sold -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Sale $665,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,792 $291,950 $52,500 $239,450
2024 $7,291 $282,850 $52,500 $230,350
2023 $7,417 $268,000 $52,500 $215,500
2022 $7,048 $240,500 $38,000 $202,500
2021 $6,843 $228,500 $38,000 $190,500
2020 $6,680 $225,350 $38,000 $187,350
2019 $4,776 $170,700 $21,950 $148,750
2018 $4,575 $170,700 $21,950 $148,750
2017 $4,064 $164,150 $21,100 $143,050
2016 $3,416 $159,400 $20,500 $138,900
2015 $3,356 $147,600 $19,000 $128,600
2014 $3,194 $143,300 $18,450 $124,850
2013 $3,045 $130,250 $16,750 $113,500

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6642883

NorthstarMLS

APN: 15-0509-00020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.