10107 Nickolas Ave Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,162 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10107 Nickolas Ave, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $1,010,291, approximately $303 per square foot. 10107 Nickolas Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Engblom Brian and Engblom Rebekah
Bought by
Koldyke Brian L and Koldyke Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,084
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$914,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Engblom Brian
Bought by
Engblom Brian and Engblom Rebekah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Engblom Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koldyke Brian L | $412,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Engblom Brian | -- | -- | |
| Engblom Brian | $325,215 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $271,100 | -- | |
| Shea Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koldyke Brian L | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engblom Brian | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520 | $68,790 | $12,860 | $55,930 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $72,870 | $13,410 | $59,460 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $72,870 | $13,410 | $59,460 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $50,410 | $9,730 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $50,410 | $9,730 | $40,680 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $47,680 | $9,020 | $38,660 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $47,680 | $9,020 | $38,660 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $46,780 | $8,790 | $37,990 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $46,780 | $8,790 | $37,990 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $44,320 | $8,810 | $35,510 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $44,320 | $8,810 | $35,510 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $37,250 | $7,320 | $29,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map