10108 Limestone Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,827,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,024
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10108 Limestone Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,658,764, approximately $412 per square foot. 10108 Limestone Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Bought by
Bies Susan E and R J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bies Susan E | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,169 | $1,405,400 | $508,000 | $897,400 |
| 2024 | $15,491 | $1,294,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,464 | $1,184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,686 | $1,073,900 | $508,000 | $565,900 |
| 2021 | $11,520 | $1,070,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,520 | $1,067,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,461 | $1,063,900 | $508,000 | $555,900 |
| 2018 | $11,259 | $1,044,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,251 | $1,024,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,005,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,335 | $1,005,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,335 | $1,005,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map