10108 Portland Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10108 Portland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $667,546, approximately $258 per square foot. 10108 Portland Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Halpin Eleanor E and Halpin Eleanor E
Bought by
Cunha Jose H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,850
Outstanding Balance
$259,947
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Halpin Eleanor E and Halpin Eleanor E
Bought by
Cunha Jose H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,850
Outstanding Balance
$259,947
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Halpin John T and Halpin R E
Bought by
Halpin Eleanor R Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunha Jose H | $383,000 | -- | |
| Cunha Jose H | $383,000 | -- | |
| Cunha Jose H | $383,000 | -- | |
| Cunha Jose H | $383,000 | -- | |
| Halpin Eleanor R Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunha Jose H | $363,850 | |
| Closed | Cunha Jose H | $363,850 | |
| Closed | Cunha Jose H | $363,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $533,100 | $196,800 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $491,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $450,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $408,500 | $196,800 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $390,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $372,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $355,200 | $196,800 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $355,200 | $196,800 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $355,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $349,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $339,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map