10109 Breezy Pines Ct Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10109 Breezy Pines Ct, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $574,333, approximately $262 per square foot. 10109 Breezy Pines Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Tooke Lake Joint Venture
Bought by
Thelen Michael J and Thelen Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Michael J | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $270,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $262,945 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $255,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $247,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $240,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $237,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $231,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $227,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $222,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $218,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $216,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $213,546 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map