1011 3rd Ave Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 3rd Ave, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $527,421, approximately $757 per square foot. 1011 3rd Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Mandeville Dsdavid Brett and Mandeville Kathleen
Bought by
Evans Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$172,389
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Robert
Bought by
Mandeville David and Mandeville Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Mamahon Timothy
Bought by
Rogers Robert and Rogers Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jessica L | $225,000 | Arbor Title Serv | |
| Mandeville David | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Robert | $102,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Jessica L | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandeville David | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Robert | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $212,200 | $162,500 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $118,700 | $65,500 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $115,700 | $62,500 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map