D
Seller's Agent in 2015
DEBRA STEWART
INACTIVE OFFICE
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $248,000
SELLER SLASHED THE PRICE BY OVER $20,000!!! Building is sold as and has many updates. It was most recently a commercial building which housed a beauty shop and a tax business, but was most recently re-zoned as general residential. The beauty shop was in the large back room which still has a sink station and a quarter bath. This area of the home could make a nice little apartment with it's own private entrance already in place. The other part of the building would make a nice two bedroom apartment. The entire place would be a cozy single family home. Either way, it is a great investment for a super price. There is a special assessment of $896.00 per year with the last payment scheduled for 2021. It is for road construction that is complete now. Buyer will have option to pay off the assessment at $5096 to avoid paying interest. Some recent improvements include: New Boiler for heat system, New Carpet and Linoleum, Remodeled both Bathrooms, New Electrical Box with Breakers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DEBRA STEWART
INACTIVE OFFICE Listed on: 10/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
LORI MCNEESE
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondillo Gregory | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Sold | $55,000 | -31.2% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $119,909 | $23,795 | $96,114 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $119,909 | $23,795 | $96,114 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $113,789 | $20,396 | $93,393 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $89,308 | $20,396 | $68,912 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $74,028 | $13,597 | $60,431 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $74,028 | $13,597 | $60,431 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $74,028 | $13,597 | $60,431 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $51,436 | $13,597 | $37,839 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $51,412 | $13,573 | $37,839 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $51,412 | $13,573 | $37,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,412 | $13,573 | $37,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,412 | $13,573 | $37,839 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
DEBRA STEWART
INACTIVE OFFICE
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
LORI MCNEESE
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 120565
APN: 15.00.46.01B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.