1011 Brick Rd Loretto, PA 15940
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Brick Rd, Loretto, PA 15940 and is currently estimated at $192,667. 1011 Brick Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Bought by
Farabaugh Clint R and Farabaugh Amanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farabaugh Clint R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,983 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2025 | $9,983 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $850 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | $727 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | $727 | $24,630 | $1,220 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map