1011 Broad Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $110,558 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Broad Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $131,640, approximately $122 per square foot. 1011 Broad Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Doleman Bradley R and Doleman Mieashia L
Bought by
Curley Charles R and Barker Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$84,611
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Deitrick Jason L
Bought by
Ebersole James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,358
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Schmidt Michael
Bought by
Deitrick Jason and Deitrick Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,875
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Bought by
Schmidt Michael S and Schmidt Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1991
Bought by
Hummell Vera M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley Charles R | $95,000 | Flag City Title Agency Inc | |
| Ebersole James H | $72,900 | -- | |
| Deitrick Jason | $52,500 | -- | |
| Schmidt Michael S | $52,500 | -- | |
| Hummell Vera M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curley Charles R | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebersole James H | $74,358 | |
| Previous Owner | Deitrick Jason | $49,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,002 | $28,220 | $4,760 | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $28,220 | $4,760 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $28,220 | $4,760 | $23,460 |
| 2021 | $916 | $22,500 | $4,750 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $916 | $22,500 | $4,750 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $897 | $22,500 | $4,750 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $726 | $16,710 | $4,030 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $727 | $16,710 | $4,030 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $728 | $16,710 | $4,030 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $719 | $16,450 | $4,030 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $719 | $16,450 | $4,030 | $12,420 |
| 2012 | $726 | $16,450 | $4,030 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map