1011 Cascade Dr Pembroke, VA 24136
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Cascade Dr, Pembroke, VA 24136 and is currently estimated at $149,036, approximately $161 per square foot. 1011 Cascade Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $58,200 | $22,800 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $198 | $58,200 | $22,800 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $396 | $58,200 | $22,800 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $396 | $58,200 | $22,800 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $378 | $58,200 | $22,800 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $378 | $58,200 | $22,800 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $381 | $56,900 | $22,800 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $358 | $56,900 | $22,800 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $56,900 | $22,800 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $358 | $56,900 | $22,800 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map