1011 Comertown Rd Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $385,159 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Comertown Rd, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $422,040, approximately $257 per square foot. 1011 Comertown Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $270,800 | $30,000 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $146 | $270,800 | $30,000 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $146 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $131 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map