Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Bowers
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 824-9016
4 in this area
322 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $212,075
This is a gem, just a few houses down from Washington Elementary!! Enjoy spacious family room with built-ins and woodburning fireplace, beautiful 3-seasons room off family room. New carpet in Family Room 2016. Nicely landscaped fenced in yard, jumbo 2-car detached garage. Priced to sell!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS License #471003510 Listed on: 07/23/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Megan Roop
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerber Christopher D | $110,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerber Christopher D | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Sold | $110,000 | -25.7% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $67,831 | $14,808 | $53,023 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $60,154 | $13,132 | $47,022 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $51,785 | $11,305 | $40,480 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $48,687 | $10,629 | $38,058 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $48,687 | $10,629 | $38,058 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $48,687 | $10,629 | $38,058 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $47,733 | $10,421 | $37,312 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $47,733 | $10,421 | $37,312 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $47,733 | $10,421 | $37,312 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $47,102 | $10,283 | $36,819 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $46,644 | $10,283 | $36,361 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,729 | $10,081 | $35,648 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Bowers
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 824-9016
4 in this area
322 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Megan Roop
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10233022
APN: 21-03-307-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.