1011 E Kentucky St Tucson, AZ 85714
Bravo Park Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E Kentucky St, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $160,667, approximately $238 per square foot. 1011 E Kentucky St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Weathers Richard W and Weathers Monica Mary
Bought by
Armor Investment Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,131
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Narciso Pax and Weathers Richard W
Bought by
Weathers Richard W and Weathers Monica Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Narciso Pax and Weathers Richard W
Bought by
Weathers Richard W and Weathers Monica Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Aley Giselle Yolande
Bought by
Gonzalez Narciso P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|