1011 E Main St Wilburton, OK 74578
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E Main St, Wilburton, OK 74578 and is currently estimated at $98,619, approximately $94 per square foot. 1011 E Main St is a home located in Latimer County with nearby schools including Wilburton Elementary School and Wilburton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Clinton Tammy and Clinton Blankenship
Bought by
Judy Dye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Dye | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $6,474 | $1,344 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $517 | $7,167 | $1,344 | $5,823 |
| 2023 | $426 | $4,258 | $1,302 | $2,956 |
| 2022 | $404 | $4,055 | $1,240 | $2,815 |
| 2021 | $287 | $3,862 | $1,181 | $2,681 |
| 2020 | $272 | $3,750 | $1,147 | $2,603 |
| 2019 | $262 | $3,641 | $1,114 | $2,527 |
| 2018 | $252 | $3,535 | $1,081 | $2,454 |
| 2017 | $240 | $3,433 | $1,050 | $2,383 |
| 2016 | $234 | $3,332 | $1,038 | $2,294 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,236 | $981 | $2,255 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,236 | $981 | $2,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map