1011 E Mcneill St Lillington, NC 27546
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E Mcneill St, Lillington, NC 27546 and is currently estimated at $198,245, approximately $138 per square foot. 1011 E Mcneill St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Lillington-Shawtown Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Kickler Deborah Grace
Bought by
Kickler Troy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Mcclenny Christopher B
Bought by
Autry Simgne Gwens
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Womble Rental Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Michael Keith and Jackson Priscilla S
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kickler Troy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Autry Simgne Gwens | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Womble Rental Management Inc | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Suntrust Bank | $63,024 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |