1011 E Schuylkill Rd Pottstown, PA 19465
North Coventry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,355 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465 and is currently estimated at $387,339, approximately $196 per square foot. 1011 E Schuylkill Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including North Coventry Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Barr Eleanor
Bought by
Stanton Edward C and Stanton Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2019 | $396 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $117,480 | $21,370 | $96,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map