1011 Fillmore St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Fillmore St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $319,456, approximately $443 per square foot. 1011 Fillmore St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2006
Sold by
Arden Gendel Pearly
Bought by
Arden Gendel Wakerobin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arden Gendel Wakerobin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $97,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $94,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $91,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $88,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $86,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $83,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $76,577 | $0 | $0 |