1011 Glenora St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Glenora St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $248,822, approximately $160 per square foot. 1011 Glenora St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Ayres Elementary School, Campbell Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Patterson David J
Bought by
Patterson David J and Stewart Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $14,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $374 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $442 | $10,500 | $1,480 | $9,020 |
| 2021 | $432 | $10,800 | $1,520 | $9,280 |
| 2020 | $424 | $20,160 | $1,520 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $426 | $20,160 | $1,520 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $898 | $10,610 | $1,370 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $883 | $51,580 | $6,650 | $44,930 |
| 2015 | $842 | $43,540 | $6,130 | $37,410 |
| 2014 | $842 | $42,720 | $7,000 | $35,720 |
| 2013 | $842 | $42,720 | $7,000 | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map