NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 Green Ln Secane, PA 19018

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $344,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2017

Last sale price $165,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,449 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2017

Imagine coming home after a long day at work to your own oasis! Located on one of the prettiest streets in town, this single cape cod is sure to please. Starting with the lot size of 1/2 acre! And parking for 10 cars with a 2 car garage! Walk up to this home and first you'll notice the enclosed front porch with laminate flooring and windows galore. What a view of your lovely front yard. The living room to the left features neutral carpets over hardwood flooring. The wood burning fireplace adds just the right touch. The formal dining room is to the right of the entry foyer and has a large bay window along with chair rail. This leads to the big eat in kitchen featuring hardwood flooring, white cabinets, double sink, recessed lights and all appliances included. There's a door that will lead you to a 2 tiered deck, perfect for entertaining. The first floor also boasts the master bedroom with carpets over the hardwood floors, a ceiling fan and walk in closet The 2nd bedroom is currently used as a family room with ceiling fan and a large closet. Walk upstairs to 2 very large bedrooms. There's a powder room on this level along with a large cedar closet. The basement is semi finished with carpets, drop ceiling, a powder room and bar. There's a large separate storage room with plenty of shelving and utility area. The laundry room is also on this level. Additional features include replacement windows, 8 year old roof, siding is approximately 10 years old, central air, newer heater (2014), water heater (2015), alarm system and a yard that others will only dream about!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tish Maloney

(610) 566-1340 tishmaloney@gmail.com RE/MAX Hometown Realtors License #AB066843 Listed on: 07/26/2016

RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Richardson

(610) 853-2700 frantruax@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #RS321681

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 21,824 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x365
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Primos Secane Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 256-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-13-02133-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1377
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1377
  • Net Sq Ft: 1377.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 156.14
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1377
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Oil, Hot Water, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Open, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.50
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X365
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21824.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 462853
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7363.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-13-02133-00
  • Tax Lot: 256-000
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: UPPER DARBY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2016
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-26.67%
Current Estimated Value
$332,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,045
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1963
Bought by
Brennan James J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pitts William H $165,000 None Available
Brennan James J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pitts William H $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $165,000 -23.3% $120 / Sq Ft
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $156 / Sq Ft
07/26/2016 07/26/16 For Sale $225,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,124 $192,100 $71,530 $120,570
2024 $8,124 $192,100 $71,530 $120,570
2023 $8,048 $192,100 $71,530 $120,570
2022 $7,831 $192,100 $71,530 $120,570
2021 $10,559 $192,100 $71,530 $120,570
2020 $7,784 $120,330 $61,620 $58,710
2019 $7,647 $120,330 $61,620 $58,710
2018 $7,559 $120,330 $0 $0
2017 $7,363 $120,330 $0 $0
2016 $660 $120,330 $0 $0
2015 $674 $120,330 $0 $0
2014 $660 $120,330 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003932615

Bright MLS

APN: 16-13-02133-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.