1011 Hidden Bluff Clermont, FL 34711
Summit Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Hidden Bluff, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $410,291, approximately $162 per square foot. 1011 Hidden Bluff is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Levitt Homes Inc
Bought by
Giadomenico Leonard R and Gianokmenico Virginia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,022
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$361,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giadomenico Leonard R | $222,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giadomenico Leonard R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |